Drone view of 3820 Wetton Road from the front drive, Okanagan Lake behind the house

West Kelowna · British Columbia

3820 Wetton Road

$6,250,000 · 12.68 Acres · Okanagan Lake Views

Nickolis Diduch, REALTOR® · eXp Realty

The Estate

A Private Estate Above the Lake


High on Wetton Road, behind trees and silence, 3820 Wetton Road holds 12.68 acres of the West Kelowna bench — and a view that runs the length of Okanagan Lake.

The main residence holds 8,434 square feet of finished space across three levels, with a full second kitchen on the lower level. A second, self-contained residence stands apart on the grounds. Between them: orchard rows, lawns, a heated in-ground pool, and room — in every sense — to spare.

8,434Sq ft finished
12.68Acres
9 · 9Bed · Bath
25Parking
Aerial view of the main residence above Okanagan Lake
The estate from the air
The roof deck of the main residence, looking out over Okanagan Lake
The roof deck

Inside the Main Residence

Three Levels, Finished Throughout


Nine bedrooms and nine bathrooms across three levels — and on the lower level, a full second kitchen of its own. Select any photograph to view it full-screen.

The great room, with hardwood floors and a wall of built-in cabinetry
The great room
The main kitchen, with island, wood cabinetry and dining area
The kitchen
The primary suite, a large bedroom with doors opening to its own deck
The primary suite
The upper sitting room, sunlit, with a wood stove
The upper sitting room
The unfinished upper room above the garage wing, vaulted, with exposed timber trusses

The Upper Room

1,365 Square Feet of Open Potential


Above the garage wing, enclosed and weather-tight — windows, doors and roof in place — a single vaulted space runs the length of the wing beneath exposed timber trusses. It awaits its purpose: a music studio, an art studio, a gym, a theatre. Whatever a buyer of this calibre imagines. Counted as unfinished, as the measurement standard requires, and finished in nothing but possibility.

The Grounds

Orchard Rows, Open Water, Open Land


Inside the orchard, rows of mature fruit trees in dappled light
The orchard — apricot, plum, cherry and walnut trees
The heated in-ground pool and terrace, with Okanagan Lake behind
The pool terrace
The open acreage of the property looking northeast, Okanagan Lake running north to south
The acreage, looking northeast
The covered deck with seating, looking over the grounds toward the lake
The covered deck
Bird's-eye view directly over the main residence, pool and grounds
The estate, from above

The second residence stands apart from the main house — approximately 1,020 square feet, two bedrooms, one bathroom, currently vacant. A home for guests, for staff, or for family: a second household under its own roof, on the same land.

Particulars

Offered at$6,250,000(Six Million Two Hundred Fifty Thousand Dollars)
Finished, above grade6,017 sq ft
Finished, below grade2,417 sq ft
Total finished8,434 sq ft
Unfinished upper room1,365 sq ft
Wine & storage rooms, below garage646 sq ft
Cold room, lowest level99 sq ft
Garages — excluded2,626 sq ft
Decks & outdoor areasDeck 62 sq ft · Patio 179 sq ftBalconies, porch & roof deck — per plan
Lot12.68 acres
Bedrooms · Bathrooms9 · 9
Garage · Parking5-car garage · 25 total
Second residence~1,020 sq ft · 2 bed · 1 bath
Heating · CoolingForced-air gas, each floor · Central air
PoolIn-ground, heated, diving board
Water · SewerMunicipal · Municipal

Areas by iGUIDE (Planitar), laser-measured October 2026 to ANSI Z765 / RMS. Unfinished and outdoor areas are excluded from finished area. The property offers Okanagan Lake views; other parcels lie between the property and the lake.

ND


Nickolis Diduch

REALTOR® · eXp Realty

(250) 869-2923
nickolis.diduch@exprealty.com

eXp Realty · 1631 Dickson Ave, Suite 1100, Kelowna, BC

Not intended to solicit buyers or sellers currently under contract.